Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, ALBION GROVE, SALE, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M33 7TJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,500
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.0%
Price Change
+£138,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£365,500
+61.0%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£138,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£227,000
+53.4%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,000
+18.4%
Sold on 28 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+66.8%
Sold on 26 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,950
+57.0%
Sold on 19 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£27,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,750
Sold on 19 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M33 7TJ
← Back to All Properties