Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, NELSON STREET, MARKET HARBOROUGH, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE16 9AY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
7 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+9.4%
Sold on 7 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000
+76.7%
Sold on 13 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+11.2%
Sold on 9 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,950
+102.9%
Sold on 18 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£68,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 10 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE16 9AY
← Back to All Properties