Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, PRIESTLEY WAY, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL2 8HU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,950
Last Sold Price
23 July 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£44,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£249,950
+21.9%
Sold on 23 July 2021
Detached
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£205,000
+20.6%
Sold on 3 June 2019
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
-10.5%
Sold on 18 July 2014
Detached
-£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,950
+29.2%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Detached
+£42,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+145.0%
Sold on 1 September 2004
Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 30 September 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL2 8HU
← Back to All Properties