Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 14, SAFFRONS MEAD, 2, GRASSINGTON ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN20 7BG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.9%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+39.9%
Sold on 25 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+18.7%
Sold on 27 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£141,500
Sold on 26 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN20 7BG
← Back to All Properties