21, WORDSWORTH TERRACE, COCKERMOUTH, ALLERDALE, CUMBRIA

CA13 9AH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£159,950
Last Sold Price
2 May 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.2%
Price Change
+£4,950 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£159,950+3.2%
Sold on 2 May 2014
Terraced
+£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000+115.4%
Sold on 20 March 2008
Terraced
+£83,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£71,950+29.6%
Sold on 20 September 2001
Terraced
+£16,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,500+40.5%
Sold on 25 February 2000
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 24 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1