Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, GLENMORE DRIVE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B38 8YR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.3%
Price Change
+£12,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£177,000
+7.3%
Sold on 12 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,950
+6.4%
Sold on 22 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+25.0%
Sold on 8 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,000
Sold on 23 January 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B38 8YR
← Back to All Properties