Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, PROSPECT WAY, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 4FF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£372,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.3%
Price Change
+£147,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£372,000
+65.3%
Sold on 11 December 2023
Detached
+£147,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000
+15.4%
Sold on 11 July 2016
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
-4.9%
Sold on 1 February 2013
Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
-2.4%
Sold on 28 August 2009
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+20.0%
Sold on 26 June 2009
Detached
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,995
Sold on 22 August 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD6 4FF
← Back to All Properties