Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, CHERWELL COURT, BANBURY ROAD, KIDLINGTON, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 2BG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.3%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Other
• Leasehold
£230,000
+24.3%
Sold on 29 July 2022
Other
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
-27.7%
Sold on 19 August 2014
Other
-£70,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£255,950
Sold on 27 August 2004
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX5 2BG
← Back to All Properties