Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MARATHON PLACE, EASTLEIGH, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO50 8PX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£261,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£261,000
+16.0%
Sold on 8 December 2023
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+32.4%
Sold on 17 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+132.9%
Sold on 9 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000
+32.7%
Sold on 28 August 1998
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 22 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO50 8PX
← Back to All Properties