Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 13, ARUN LODGE, 2, ARUNDEL ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 2HD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
15 October 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.7%
Price Change
+£55,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+36.7%
Sold on 15 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,950
+45.6%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,000
+30.4%
Sold on 6 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+37.4%
Sold on 10 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 9 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 2HD
← Back to All Properties