Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, COLMAN HOUSE, POTTERGATE, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR2 1DY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.9%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£178,000
+36.9%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000
+30.0%
Sold on 19 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
+60.0%
Sold on 22 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,500
+45.3%
Sold on 12 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000
+48.3%
Sold on 3 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 27 January 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR2 1DY
← Back to All Properties