Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, TIMBERTOPS, CHATHAM, MAIDSTONE, KENT
ME5 8XQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.1%
Price Change
+£117,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+95.1%
Sold on 27 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£117,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,995
+24.2%
Sold on 16 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£23,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
+25.3%
Sold on 1 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 4 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 8XQ
← Back to All Properties