84, NURSERY ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

CM23 3HN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£347,500
Last Sold Price
24 August 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£347,500+10.7%
Sold on 24 August 2020
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£314,000+66.6%
Sold on 2 December 2016
Terraced
+£125,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,500+128.5%
Sold on 15 July 2008
Terraced
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500+94.1%
Sold on 19 March 1999
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 31 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1