6, ABBOTSFORD AVENUE, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN

BB2 3LZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£72,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.0%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£72,000-4.0%
Sold on 29 August 2019
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000+78.6%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000+47.4%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 19 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1