Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, COURTNEY PARK ROAD, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 6RE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.8%
Price Change
+£91,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+53.8%
Sold on 23 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000
+18.2%
Sold on 18 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
+201.1%
Sold on 12 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 27 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 6RE
← Back to All Properties