Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, STANFORD HALL CRESCENT, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL0 9FD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.8%
Price Change
+£102,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£270,000
+60.8%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£102,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,950
+7.3%
Sold on 9 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£11,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,500
+20.4%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£26,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+116.8%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 3 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL0 9FD
← Back to All Properties