Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CALVERT COURT, MAIN STREET, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA8 0EU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2012
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+10.0%
Sold on 21 September 2012
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£200,000
+13.6%
Sold on 7 November 2006
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£176,000
+76.1%
Sold on 18 May 2004
Terraced
+£76,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,950
+30.7%
Sold on 19 June 2000
Terraced
+£23,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,500
+2.0%
Sold on 30 January 1998
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 31 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA8 0EU
← Back to All Properties