Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, MILLACRES, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 9PU
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2024
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.7%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£238,000
+1.7%
Sold on 23 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£234,000
+0.0%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #8
£234,000
+47.2%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£159,000
+7.1%
Sold on 31 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£148,500
+6.1%
Sold on 16 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+22.3%
Sold on 11 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,500
+27.9%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,500
+62.7%
Sold on 11 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 9PU
← Back to All Properties