Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, HELSTON CLOSE, STOURBRIDGE, DUDLEY, WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 5DA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£234,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.2%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£234,000
+47.2%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,000
+14.8%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,500
+2.6%
Sold on 26 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+159.9%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£83,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,950
Sold on 4 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DY8 5DA
← Back to All Properties