Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55A, CHRISTCHURCH ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 4JW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£102,500
Last Sold Price
3 February 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.1%
Price Change
+£22,505 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£102,500
+28.1%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,995
+300.0%
Sold on 20 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 23 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 4JW
← Back to All Properties