Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, KINGS ROAD, BUNGAY, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR35 1SB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+12.2%
Sold on 7 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£205,000
+15.2%
Sold on 12 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£178,000
+18.7%
Sold on 10 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+23.0%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+79.4%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£54,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,995
Sold on 23 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR35 1SB
← Back to All Properties