35, DOWNLAND ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 6DL

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£450,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.2%
Price Change
+£207,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£450,000+85.2%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£207,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£243,000+44.6%
Sold on 31 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£168,000
Sold on 11 January 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1