Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, HOMESPIRE HOUSE, KNOTTS LANE, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT1 2AB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.4%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£92,000
+31.4%
Sold on 14 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£70,000
-26.3%
Sold on 23 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+26.7%
Sold on 3 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+30.4%
Sold on 18 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 14 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT1 2AB
← Back to All Properties