Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, BARDENVILLE ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 8LN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.8%
Price Change
+£118,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+48.8%
Sold on 29 October 2018
Detached
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,000
+61.3%
Sold on 27 November 2009
Detached
+£92,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,995
Sold on 28 February 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 8LN
← Back to All Properties