Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CARNFORTH AVENUE, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY2 0BH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£66,250
Last Sold Price
16 August 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.9%
Price Change
+£24,300 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£66,250
+57.9%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£24,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,950
-12.5%
Sold on 8 September 1999
Semi-Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,950
Sold on 16 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY2 0BH
← Back to All Properties