Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, ROWANSWOOD DRIVE, HYDE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK14 3SA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.1%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+48.1%
Sold on 26 August 2025
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+27.4%
Sold on 27 September 2018
Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,000
+64.3%
Sold on 6 December 2013
Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,000
Sold on 18 December 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK14 3SA
← Back to All Properties