Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, SHANKLIN COURT, 132, HANGLETON ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 7SB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,500
Last Sold Price
19 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.9%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£238,500
+10.9%
Sold on 19 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+11.4%
Sold on 24 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£193,000
Sold on 30 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 7SB
← Back to All Properties