Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, VALLEY ROAD, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 9BQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£317,500
Last Sold Price
24 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.1%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£317,500
+22.1%
Sold on 24 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+56.2%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,500
+11.0%
Sold on 25 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 14 November 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 9BQ
← Back to All Properties