Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, CLINCH GREEN AVENUE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 5HW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,950
Last Sold Price
1 September 2005
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£249,950
+2.0%
Sold on 1 September 2005
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£244,950
+80.1%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Detached
+£108,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,000
+2.3%
Sold on 18 May 2001
Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
+15.7%
Sold on 19 October 2000
Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+49.4%
Sold on 1 November 1999
Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 7 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 5HW
← Back to All Properties