Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, GLOUCESTER VIEW, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO5 4EB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£580,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£580,000
+3.6%
Sold on 25 September 2025
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£560,000
+31.8%
Sold on 9 April 2021
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£425,000
+55.7%
Sold on 5 September 2018
Terraced
+£152,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£273,000
+195.1%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Terraced
+£180,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 7 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO5 4EB
← Back to All Properties