181, MEADGATE AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 7NH

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£137,500
Last Sold Price
6 December 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-23.6%
Price Change
-£42,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£137,500-23.6%
Sold on 6 December 2019
Terraced
-£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000+283.4%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Terraced
+£133,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,950
Sold on 24 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1