Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, BRUNEL ROAD, MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD
SL6 2RT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.4%
Price Change
-£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
-4.4%
Sold on 16 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£272,000
+36.0%
Sold on 12 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+15.9%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+73.4%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,500
Sold on 31 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL6 2RT
← Back to All Properties