Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, CHESHIRE CLOSE, BOGNOR REGIS, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
PO21 1YA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.0%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£97,000
+1.0%
Sold on 29 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£96,000
+1.1%
Sold on 26 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+111.1%
Sold on 10 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+5.9%
Sold on 7 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 30 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO21 1YA
← Back to All Properties