35, BALMORAL ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG5 1XG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.0%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£235,000+23.0%
Sold on 23 March 2010
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£191,000+253.7%
Sold on 9 November 2009
Terraced
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000+8.0%
Sold on 22 August 1996
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 18 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1