Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
253, PARK WAY, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B45 9WA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£152,000
+7.8%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£141,000
+22.6%
Sold on 31 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+17.3%
Sold on 20 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+40.1%
Sold on 13 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 1 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B45 9WA
← Back to All Properties