Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 40 SOUTH WING, FAIRFIELD HALL, KINGSLEY AVENUE, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4FX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£294,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£294,000
+17.6%
Sold on 26 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+11.4%
Sold on 13 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£224,500
Sold on 7 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4FX
← Back to All Properties