Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, CODY CLOSE, ALDERSHOT, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU12 5SJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£299,950
Last Sold Price
17 June 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.9%
Price Change
+£57,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£299,950
+23.9%
Sold on 17 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£57,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£242,000
+16.4%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£34,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,950
+45.9%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£65,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+22.9%
Sold on 24 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£26,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,995
Sold on 23 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU12 5SJ
← Back to All Properties