Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MIDTOWN FARM COTTAGES, APPLEBY-IN-WESTMORLAND, EDEN, CUMBRIA
CA16 6BN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,500
Last Sold Price
19 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.8%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£192,500
+25.8%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+13.3%
Sold on 15 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+125.0%
Sold on 22 May 2009
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 17 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA16 6BN
← Back to All Properties