Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, WAVENEY ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 5DG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.5%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+34.5%
Sold on 25 August 2022
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+16.0%
Sold on 8 June 2018
Terraced
+£20,001 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,999
Sold on 28 September 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 5DG
← Back to All Properties