Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 9 - 10, LYNDHURST AVENUE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2PS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£80,000
+28.0%
Sold on 20 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500
+8.7%
Sold on 6 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 2 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2PS
← Back to All Properties