Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 34, CHANCELLOR COURT, BROOMFIELD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 1RY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
10 August 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-34.7%
Price Change
-£92,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
-34.7%
Sold on 10 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£92,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£267,950
+32.0%
Sold on 7 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£202,950
Sold on 1 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 1RY
← Back to All Properties