14, SHAW RISE, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF6 2TX

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£190,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£190,000+11.8%
Sold on 31 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000+9.0%
Sold on 31 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000+148.6%
Sold on 28 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£93,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,750+12.2%
Sold on 1 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£6,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,950
Sold on 19 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1