Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, GREY STREET, STALYBRIDGE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK15 2NR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£55,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+30.6%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Terraced
+£55,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,995
+59.3%
Sold on 24 March 2022
Terraced
+£66,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+151.1%
Sold on 30 August 2005
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 17 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK15 2NR
← Back to All Properties