7, EGERTON STREET, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON

WA4 6DT

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£355,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.9%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£355,000+44.9%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£245,000-5.0%
Sold on 7 November 2013
Semi-Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£258,000+53.1%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,500+132.4%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,500+34.3%
Sold on 16 January 1998
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000+107.7%
Sold on 31 October 1996
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 5 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1