Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, BARRY LYNHAM DRIVE, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 8YT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,500
Last Sold Price
5 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.1%
Price Change
+£145,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£312,500
+87.1%
Sold on 5 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£145,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+62.1%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+53.8%
Sold on 14 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£36,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,950
Sold on 2 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 8YT
← Back to All Properties