22, MEERSBROOK AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S8 9EB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£275,250
Last Sold Price
8 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+108.5%
Price Change
+£143,250 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£275,250+108.5%
Sold on 8 November 2023
Terraced
+£143,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000-0.8%
Sold on 15 April 2014
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000+166.3%
Sold on 11 May 2006
Terraced
+£83,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,950+20.4%
Sold on 6 October 2000
Terraced
+£8,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 3 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1