Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, COLWELL RISE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 9UA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
3 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.3%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+31.3%
Sold on 3 January 2025
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,500
+29.5%
Sold on 27 August 2014
Terraced
+£29,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,995
+44.9%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Terraced
+£30,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+38.0%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 1 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 9UA
← Back to All Properties