WALNUT LODGE, FAMBRIDGE ROAD, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX

CM9 6NL

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,100,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+126.8%
Price Change
+£615,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,100,000+126.8%
Sold on 6 October 2025
Detached
+£615,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£485,000+120.5%
Sold on 3 April 2009
Detached
+£265,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 1 November 2002
Detached
Sale #1