Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, CORDERY ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE5 6DE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.2%
Price Change
+£114,989 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+74.2%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£114,989 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,011
-6.1%
Sold on 17 October 2014
Semi-Detached
-£9,989 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+73.7%
Sold on 19 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 3 January 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE5 6DE
← Back to All Properties