Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 20, LYNDHURST COURT, LYNDHURST ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 6FZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.2%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£282,000
+28.2%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000
+63.0%
Sold on 13 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+45.2%
Sold on 8 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
+80.6%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,500
+0.0%
Sold on 3 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 27 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 6FZ
← Back to All Properties